browneyes7
Banatic Member
Location: Chicago IL
Posts: 3021
|
Reply | Quote
|
|
Re: Your Favorite Top 5 Movies
from me for Michael also! Liked the love scene with him and Linda ? in Terminator!
---
|
Jan/16/2008, 6:29 pm
|
Link to this post
Send Email to browneyes7
Send PM to browneyes7
|
mari1
Banatic Member
Location: Florida, USA
Posts: 1131
|
Reply | Quote
|
|
Re: Your Favorite Top 5 Movies
Yeah I like all the Alien movies. My favorites are 1 and 2.
I liked Tombstone too, and Wyatt Earp.
Browneyes, what do you think about The Bale taking on the John Connor role?
--- I will never forget you Andy.
|
Jan/16/2008, 6:59 pm
|
Link to this post
Send Email to mari1
Send PM to mari1
Blog
|
madforbana
New Member
Location: the netherlands
Posts: 9
|
Reply | Quote
|
|
Re: Your Favorite Top 5 Movies
the count off monto christo
the recruit
all lotr
munich
king arthur
---
|
Apr/4/2008, 9:49 am
|
Link to this post
Send Email to madforbana
Send PM to madforbana
ICQ
MSN
Yahoo
|
browneyes7
Banatic Member
Location: Chicago IL
Posts: 3021
|
Reply | Quote
|
|
Re: Your Favorite Top 5 Movies
Chocolat
Gladiator
Munich - because I found Eric in that movie
---
|
Apr/4/2008, 6:23 pm
|
Link to this post
Send Email to browneyes7
Send PM to browneyes7
|
madforbana
New Member
Location: the netherlands
Posts: 9
|
Reply | Quote
|
|
Re: Your Favorite Top 5 Movies
yes i did saw eric in tro but i was then only hooked on orlando bloom.but when i saw eric in munich i was tottally hooked on eric
---
|
Apr/4/2008, 8:17 pm
|
Link to this post
Send Email to madforbana
Send PM to madforbana
ICQ
MSN
Yahoo
|
mandalou
New Member
Location: Ipswich, England
Posts: 37
|
Reply | Quote
|
|
Re: Your Favorite Top 5 Movies
Not necessarily in the right order.
1. Singin in the Rain (I know its a musical but Gene Kelly is so hot - is it right that I think that??)
2. The Railway Children (Jenny Agutter shouting "daddy my daddy" at the end of the movie makes me howl every time).
3. Remains of the Day (Masterclass in acting from Anthony Hopkins)
4. Goodfellas (menacing and a perfect screenplay)
5. Chopper (an early film role for Eric but really what a performance, one minute I hate him one minute I feel sorry for him).
Amanda
Just missed top 5 Sense and Sensibility, Little Women, Shawshank, Troy and Munich (of course)
|
Apr/17/2008, 7:35 pm
|
Link to this post
Send Email to mandalou
Send PM to mandalou
Blog
|
Kirsty1138
New Member
Location: N.Ireland
Posts: 11
|
Reply | Quote
|
|
Re: Your Favorite Top 5 Movies
Black Hawk Down
Rebel Without A Cause
Modern Times
ok thats only three....its so hard to narrow the other movies I have in my head down!!
---
|
Feb/10/2009, 5:20 am
|
Link to this post
Send Email to Kirsty1138
Send PM to Kirsty1138
MSN
|